loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Ynet.Co.Il - Website Report

ynet receives about 460,703 unique visitors and 1,686,174 (3.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,685.63/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,858,725.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ynet.co.il is ranked number 1,371 in the world and 0.1001% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Tel Aviv, 05, Israel and links to network IP address 192.115.80.55.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$11,858,725.59
Daily Revenue:
$3,685.63
Monthly Revenue:
$110,568.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,345,254.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
460,703
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,821,090
Daily Pageviews:
1,686,174 (3.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,371 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1001% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
12,047
Average Load Time:
(3231 ms) 12 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Israel 76.6%77.9%5
United States 10.0%10.3%3221
Brazil 1.8%1.0%3603
Canada 1.7%1.5%1810
United Kingdom 1.7%1.7%2600
Netherlands 0.9%1.5%1927
Thailand 0.7%0.4%380
Sweden 0.6%0.7%2078
France 0.6%0.6%6947
Germany 0.5%0.3%11090

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ynet.co.il
96.10%84.91%3.13
pplus.ynet.co.il
11.97%6.44%1.90
xnet.ynet.co.il
7.09%3.11%1.55
kick.ynet.co.il
2.17%0.63%1.03
z.ynet.co.il
1.79%0.55%1.1
hot.ynet.co.il
1.63%0.61%1.3
weather.ynet.co.il
1.14%0.32%1.0
daka90.co.il
1.06%1.15%3.8
ymap.ynet.co.il
0.66%0.35%1.9
article.yedioth.co.il
0.63%0.18%1.0
images1.ynet.co.il
0.59%0.17%1.0
m.ynet.co.il
0.58%0.27%1.6
myday.ynet.co.il
0.45%0.50%4.0
runy.ynet.co.il
0.44%0.36%2.9
goal.ynet.co.il
0.25%0.13%1.8
b.ynet.co.il
0.18%0.08%1.5
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,010,000
Google Indexed Pages:
4,970,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,095,153
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
4,643,308
Bing Backlinks:
960,751
Bing Indexed Pages:
4,617,459

Domain Overview

SEMrush ynet.co.il
Domain:
  ynet.co.il
Rank:
  9796
Organic Keywords:
  221
Organic Traffic:
  114,560
Organic Cost:
  $2,100,124.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  5,561
Facebook shares:
  24,300
Facebook comments:
  5,688
FB comments box:
  17
Facebook clicks:
  2,424
Facebook total:
  35,549
Tweets:
  17
Google +:
  7,097
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

חדשות/עיתונים

Server Report

Server IP:
192.115.80.55
ASN:
AS12619 
ISP:
Yediot Information Technologies ltd 
Server Location:
Tel Aviv
05
Israel
 

Other sites hosted on 192.115.80.55

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: /home/0,7340,L-8,00.html
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Fri, 20 Mar 2015 08:51:39 GMT
Date: Fri, 20 Mar 2015 08:51:39 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
vg_id: 1
X-me: 10
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Last-Modified: Fri, 20 Mar 2015 08:47:51 GMT
VX-Cache: HIT
WAI: 01
V-TTL: 47
Cache-Control: max-age=32
Expires: Fri, 20 Mar 2015 08:52:12 GMT
Date: Fri, 20 Mar 2015 08:51:40 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.isoc.org.il...
query: ynet.co.il

reg-name: ynet
domain: ynet.co.il

descr: Yedioth Internet
descr: 127 Yigal alon st.
descr: Tel Aviv
descr: 67443
descr: Israel
phone: +972 3 ***32424
e-mail: domain AT yit.co.il
admin-c: DT-GM8907-IL
tech-c: DT-WG431-IL
zone-c: DT-WG431-IL
nserver: ns1-92.akam.net
nserver: eur2.akam.net
nserver: usc2.akam.net
nserver: ns1-61.akam.net
nserver: use1.akam.net
validity: 07-01-2016
status: Transfer Locked
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20010107 (Assigned)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20030115 (Changed)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20030305 (Changed)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20081202 (Transferred)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20081202 (Changed)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20090102 (Changed)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20090102 (Changed)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20090104 (Changed)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20090329 (Changed)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20090329 (Changed)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20100801 (Changed)

person: Gadi Monsa
address: Yedioth Internet Ltd.
address: 127 Yigal alon st.
address: Tel Aviv
address: 67443
address: Israel
phone: +972 3 ***32424
e-mail: SAGIT AT yit.co.il
nic-hdl: DT-GM8907-IL
changed: Managing Registrar 20081201

person: WAN Group
address: NetVision LTD.
address: Omega Center Advanced Technology Center MATAM
address: Haifa IL
address: 31905
address: Israel
phone: +972 4 8560514
fax-no: +972 3 5480631
e-mail: registrar AT netvision.net.il
nic-hdl: DT-WG431-IL
changed: Managing Registrar 20070109

registrar name: Domain The Net Technologies Ltd
registrar info: http://www.domainthenet.com

% Rights to the data above are restricted by copyright.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ynet.co.il widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.