Ynet.Co.Il - Info ynet.co.il

ynet receives about 337,000 unique visitors and 1,166,020 (3.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,696.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,517,133.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ynet.co.il is ranked number 1,449 in the world and 0.0674% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.7.245.8.

About - ynet.co.il

חדשות כלכלה צרכנות ספורט תרבות מחשבים רכב ותיירות.
ynet דף הבית: אתר החדשות המוביל בישראל מבית ידיעות אחרונות. סיקור מלא של חדשות מישראל והעולם, ספורט, כלכלה, תרבות, אוכל, מדע וטבע, כל מה שקורה וכל מה שמעניין ב ynet
How did ynet.co.il look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ynet.co.il?

Daily Unique Visitors:
337,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,110,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,166,020 (3.46 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,449 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0674% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Israel 82.1%81.8%5
United States 8.3%8.5%3644
United Kingdom 1.1%1.2%3823
Germany 0.7%0.6%7275
Canada 0.6%0.5%4265
France 0.6%0.8%5436

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ynet.co.il
97.04%86.85%3.07
pplus.ynet.co.il
9.88%5.15%1.79
xnet.ynet.co.il
7.63%3.70%1.66
kick.ynet.co.il
1.86%0.61%1.13
hot.ynet.co.il
1.72%0.87%1.74
z.ynet.co.il
1.45%0.49%1.15
ysport.ynet.co.il
1.33%0.39%1.00
weather.ynet.co.il
0.70%0.21%1.02
go.ynet.co.il
0.48%0.19%1.3
ymap.ynet.co.il
0.46%0.24%1.8
images1.ynet.co.il
0.46%0.16%1.22
m.ynet.co.il
0.41%0.13%1.09
runy.ynet.co.il
0.37%0.28%2.5
my.ynet.co.il
0.29%0.25%2.9
goal.ynet.co.il
0.22%0.14%2.2
myday.ynet.co.il
0.18%0.19%3.7
OTHER
0%0.18%0

How fast does ynet.co.il load?

Average Load Time:
(2995 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,393
Total Backlinks:
  362,171
Follow Links:
  228,948
Nofollow Links:
  133,223
Referring Domains:
  4,479
Referring IPs:
  3,768

Competitive Data

SEMrush ynet.co.il
Domain:
  ynet.co.il
Rank:
  13,609
Organic Keywords:
  4,365
Organic Traffic:
  97,524
Organic Cost:
  $4,469.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is ynet.co.il?

Facebook likes:
  54,461
Facebook shares:
  46,000
Facebook comments:
  6,388
FB comments box:
  26
Facebook clicks:
  2,424
Facebook total:
  106,849
Google +:
  7,594
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ynet.co.il can earn?

Website Value:
$1,517,133.14
Daily Revenue:
$2,696.00
Monthly Revenue:
$80,880.00
Yearly Revenue:
$984,040.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ynet.co.il hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.7.245.8
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.7.245.8

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.connatix.com/min/connatix.handler.dfp.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://dy2.ynet.co.il/scripts/8765235/api_dynamic.js (expiration not specified)
http://dy2.ynet.co.il/scripts/8765235/api_static.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Banners/800x150-Purple-Ynet.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Banners/top_banner_hotelscombined.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Banners/top_banner_smartair.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Icons_Home/VideoPlay.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Icons_Home/arr_newsflash.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Icons_Home/cotar-bg-end1.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Icons_Home/go-to-app.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Icons_Home/internet.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Icons_Home/vid_strip.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Icons_Home/videoicon.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Icons_Home/videoicon_red.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Icons_header/arutz-button-big.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Icons_header/logolavan.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Icons_header/mafrid.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-60-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-Judaism-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-anim-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-astro-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-bigdeal-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-capp-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-car-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-cick-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-comp-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-consumer-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-culture-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-economi-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-food-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-frogy-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-gossip-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-insurance-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-medicine-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-my-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-news-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-newsflash-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-parent-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-real-estate.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-relation-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-runy-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-science-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-shop-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-society-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-sport-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-tourism-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-usa-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-weather-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-win-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-xnet-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-ymedia-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-zimmer-l.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/mafrid.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/SmartBanner/close@2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/SmartBanner/iconapp@2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/WeatherIcons/1240.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/arrow_left.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/arrow_right.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/loader1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/images/small_defual_image.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/External/backFromBg.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/External/isPC.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/Modules/angular-animate.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/Modules/angular-route.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/Modules/angular-touch.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/Modules/angular.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/Modules/ng-infinite-scroll.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/Libraries/TweenMax.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/Libraries/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/Libraries/modernizr.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/Plugins/cappsool-widget-ng.directive.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/Plugins/carousel/iscroll/iscroll.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/Plugins/clamp.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/Plugins/jquery.simplemodal-1.4.4.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.ynet.co.il/images/small_defual_image_1024.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.ynet.co.il/Services/Weather/ServiceWeatherCities.aspx (8 seconds)
http://m.ynet.co.il/Services/Weather/ServiceWeatherTemp.aspx (24 seconds)
http://m.ynet.co.il/Services/NewsFlash.aspx (60 seconds)
http://m.ynet.co.il/Services/MaavaronData.aspx (3 minutes)
http://m.ynet.co.il/Services/ServiceCat.aspx?catId=8 (3.4 minutes)
http://m.ynet.co.il/Services/BannersMivzakConfig.aspx (3.9 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KJC9TN (16 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://asset.pagefair.com/measure.min.js (2 hours)
http://asset.pagefair.net/ads.min.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2014/07/06/5438046/54380155942373183103no.jpg (21.1 hours)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2016/01/30/6787034/6787025099744183103no.jpg (2.2 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2015/09/22/6454713/645470311942299183103no.jpg (4.1 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2016/02/03/6794***8/6794634084848183103no.jpg (5.8 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2015/09/27/6460874/Untitled-2_sm.jpg (5.9 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2016/02/03/6796062/162742301001263183103no.jpg (6 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer3/2013/08/08/4789679/47896723652174183103no.jpg (6.3 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2016/02/04/6797380/679737215991379183103no.jpg (6.7 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2016/02/04/6797405/679740030732454183103no.jpg (6.7 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2016/02/03/6794762/64284340992177183103no.jpg (6.7 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2014/10/26/5656456/40172973865728183103no.jpg (6.7 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2016/02/04/6797633/6781960399688183103no.jpg (6.8 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2016/02/04/6797739/Small.jpg (6.8 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2016/02/04/6797791/67977752960427183103no.jpg (6.8 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2016/02/04/6797839/679783611985380183103no.jpg (6.8 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2016/02/04/6797387/67973832683653183103no.jpg (6.8 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2014/06/15/5390793/401729728751653183103no.jpg (6.9 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2016/02/03/6796512/67965031283664183103no.jpg (6.9 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2016/02/04/6798366/21.jpg (6.9 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2016/02/04/6798391/67979243967432183103no.jpg (6.9 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2016/02/04/6798249/6798243199781183103no.jpg (6.9 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2015/02/23/5896265/58962380100099183103no.jpg (6.9 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2016/02/04/6798727/67987231480572183103no.jpg (7 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2016/02/04/6798740/679873810822081640360no.jpg (7 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2016/02/04/6798732/67987290991286183103no.jpg (7 days)
http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2015/01/05/5796127/57961240991397183103no.jpg (7 days)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ynet.co.il/
http://www.ynet.co.il/
http://www.ynet.co.il/home/0,7340,L-8,00.html
http://m.ynet.co.il/Default_Ynet.aspxhome/0,7340,L-8,00.html
http://m.ynet.co.il/8/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 26 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.ynet.co.il/js/Libraries/jquery.min.js
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/Libraries/modernizr.js
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/Libraries/TweenMax.min.js
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/Modules/angular.min.js
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/Modules/angular-route.min.js
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/Modules/angular-touch.min.js
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/Modules/angular-animate.min.js
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/Modules/ng-infinite-scroll.min.js
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/External/AdsManager.js?v=0675
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/App.js?v=0675
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/controllers.js?v=0675
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/directives.js?v=0675
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/filters.js?v=0675
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/Services.js?v=0675
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/animations.js?v=0675
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/Plugins/clamp.js
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/Plugins/carousel/iscroll/iscroll.js
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/Plugins/jquery.simplemodal-1.4.4.js
http://dy2.ynet.co.il/scripts/8765235/api_static.js
http://dy2.ynet.co.il/scripts/8765235/api_dynamic.js
http://cdn.connatix.com/min/connatix.handler.dfp.min.js
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/External/backFromBg.js
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/External/isPC.js
http://widgets.outbrain.com/outbrain.js
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/Plugins/cappsool-widget-ng.directive.js
http://m.ynet.co.il/js/Plugins/jquery.smartbanner.js?v=06751
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.ynet.co.il/css/jquery.smartbanner.css?v=06751
http://m.ynet.co.il/css/MasterPage.css?v=0675
http://m.ynet.co.il/css/News.css?v=0675
http://m.ynet.co.il/css/Responsive.css?v=0675
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Arimo&subset=latin,hebrew
http://m.ynet.co.il/css/MainPage.css?v=0675

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 3% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 18.2KiB (13% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Banners/800x150-Purple-Ynet.jpg could save 2.2KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.ynet.co.il/images/SmartBanner/iconapp@2x.png could save 1.7KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-capp-l.png could save 1.1KiB (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Icons_Home/VideoPlay.png could save 1KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images1.ynet.co.il/PicServer4/2016/02/04/6798366/21.jpg could save 982B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://live.sekindo.com/uploads/users/8401/ads/306462.jpg could save 931B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Banners/top_banner_smartair.jpg could save 931B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-win-l.png could save 930B (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Banners/top_banner_hotelscombined.jpg could save 927B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.ynet.co.il/images/small_defual_image.png could save 894B (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.ynet.co.il/images/small_defual_image_1024.png could save 894B (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.ynet.co.il/images/SmartBanner/close@2x.png could save 885B (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/mafrid.png could save 851B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Icons_header/mafrid.png could save 811B (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-zimmer-l.png could save 805B (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-ymedia-l.png could save 737B (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.ynet.co.il/images/arrow_left.png could save 716B (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.ynet.co.il/images/Menu/icon_normal/icons-my-l.png could save 609B (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.ynet.co.il/images/arrow_right.png could save 602B (30% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.4KiB (34% reduction).

Minifying http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/App.js?v=0675 could save 4.6KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.ynet.co.il/js/Plugins/jquery.simplemodal-1.4.4.js could save 3.7KiB (54% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.ynet.co.il/js/Plugins/jquery.smartbanner.js?v=06751 could save 1.7KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.ynet.co.il/js/Plugins/carousel/iscroll/iscroll.js could save 1.6KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.ynet.co.il/js/Plugins/clamp.js could save 1.4KiB (52% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/controllers.js?v=0675 could save 1.4KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.ynet.co.il/js/App/directives.js?v=0675 could save 1.2KiB (65% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.ynet.co.il/Services/Weather/ServiceWeatherTemp.aspx could save 870B (13% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 8.2KiB (79% reduction).

Compressing http://m.ynet.co.il/Services/Weather/ServiceWeatherTemp.aspx could save 6.2KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://m.ynet.co.il/Services/BannersMivzakConfig.aspx could save 1.4KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://live.sekindo.com/live/liveView.php?s=48990&njs=1&subId=DEFAULT&clkCbPub=https://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/aclk%253Fsa%253DL%2526ai%253DBdGL3WE2zVqq1DNK5fI7HpKAO1LnB1QcAAAAQASAAOABYlMTCqJABYMkGggEXY2EtcHViLTg2MDQ5OTU3NzI4OTk2MzmyAQxtLnluZXQuY28uaWy6AQlnZnBfaW1hZ2XIAQnaARVodHRwOi8vbS55bmV0LmNvLmlsLzipAnzs138nKZE-wAIC4AIA6gJGLzcwNDcvWW5ldF9Nb2JpbGVXZWJfQmFubmVycy95bmV0X21vYmlsZXdlYl9iYW5uZXJzX2lwaG9uZV9tYWluX3N0aWNrefgC_NEekAPwAZgDyAaoAwHQBJBO4AQBkAYBoAYW2AYC2AcA%2526num%253D0%2526cid%253D5GgtUA%2526sig%253DAOD64_06pBFE4fdrsnM06gKm2-phjR83Ww%2526client%253Dca-pub-8604995772899639%2526adurl%253D could save 516B (36% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://m.ynet.co.il/partials/YnetMain.html?v=0675 could save 2.2KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.ynet.co.il/8/ could save 839B (20% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying http://m.ynet.co.il/css/MasterPage.css?v=0675 could save 1.5KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.ynet.co.il/css/MainPage.css?v=0675 could save 1,015B (35% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="MoreNewsBtn" class="">+</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Articles/4762040">נפרדים מהדר כה…תה: &quot;הדר הציל…</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Articles/4762040">נפרדים מהדר כה…תה: &quot;הדר הציל…</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://pplus.y…-11211,00.html" class="ng-scope">רושפלד הצטמק:…ון פוטוגני במ…</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a>להורדת האפליקציה</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://adclic…3Fid%3D6365064"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

חדשות/עיתונים

What sites are related to ynet.co.il?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: /home/0,7340,L-8,00.html
Date: Thu, 04 Feb 2016 13:08:37 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
vg_id: 1
X-me: 11
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Last-Modified: Thu, 04 Feb 2016 13:07:58 GMT
VX-Cache: HIT
WAI: 01
V-TTL: 0
backend-cache-control:
Date: Thu, 04 Feb 2016 13:08:37 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.isoc.org.il...
% The data in the WHOIS database of the .il registry is provided
% by ISOC-IL for information purposes, and to assist persons in
% obtaining information about or related to a domain name
% registration record. ISOC-IL does not guarantee its accuracy.
% By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this
% Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances
% will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise
% support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
% advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam);
% or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
% apply to ISOC-IL (or its systems).
% ISOC-IL reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
% By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

query: ynet.co.il

reg-name: ynet
domain: ynet.co.il

descr: Yedioth Internet
descr: 127 Yigal alon st.
descr: Tel Aviv
descr: 67443
descr: Israel
phone: +972 3 ***32424
e-mail: domain AT yit.co.il
admin-c: DT-GM11218-IL
tech-c: DT-WG431-IL
zone-c: DT-WG431-IL
nserver: ns1-92.akam.net
nserver: eur2.akam.net
nserver: usc2.akam.net
nserver: ns1-61.akam.net
nserver: use1.akam.net
validity: 07-01-2018
status: Transfer Locked
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20010107 (Assigned)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20030115 (Changed)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20030305 (Changed)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20081202 (Transferred)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20081202 (Changed)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20090102 (Changed)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20090102 (Changed)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20090104 (Changed)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20090329 (Changed)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20090329 (Changed)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20100801 (Changed)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20150602 (Changed)
changed: domain-registrar AT isoc.org.il 20150602 (Changed)

person: Gadi Monsa
address: Yedioth Internet
address: 127 Yigal alon st.
address: Tel Aviv
address: 67443
address: Israel
phone: +972 3 6082222
e-mail: domain AT yit.co.il
nic-hdl: DT-GM11218-IL
changed: Managing Registrar 20150602

person: WAN Group
address: NetVision LTD.
address: Omega Center Advanced Technology Center MATAM
address: Haifa IL
address: 31905
address: Israel
phone: +972 4 8560514
fax-no: +972 3 5480631
e-mail: registrar AT netvision.net.il
nic-hdl: DT-WG431-IL
changed: Managing Registrar 20070109

registrar name: Domain The Net Technologies Ltd
registrar info: http://www.domainthenet.com

% Rights to the data above are restricted by copyright.
Last update was 55 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ynet.co.il widget